WHO WILL YOU MEET IF EXHIBITING?

ABOUT SYDNEY BUILD

Sydney Build Exhibition has three distinct parts to the show: Sydney Build which focuses on construction, architecture, civil construction, residential construction, safety, conformance, contractors, prefab and module building, design. CIVENEX which will focus on government policy, engineering, civil infrastructure projects and asset management. Sydney Transport which focuses on road and traffic, rail, freeways, light rail, city infrastructure, urban transport planning.

Across the event we will have over 300+ speakers in 20 Summits over 8 Stages. It is a free to attend event that is CPD accredited. As Australia's leading construction and infrastructure exhibition we get a large number of attendees coming to the show. Below you will find a breakdown companies who take part:

CONTRACTORS

Abigroup | ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd | AW Edwards | Baulderstone Pty Ltd | BGC Australia | BMD Constructions | Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions | Brookfield Multiplex Pty Ltd | Build Pty Ltd | Buildcorp Australia Pty Ltd | Built | Cockram Pty Ltd | CPB Contractors Pty Ltd | Downer EDI Works Pty Ltd | FDC Construction & Fit Out Pty Ltd | Fulton Hogan | Grocon Pty Ltd | Growth Build | Mainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd | Renascent | Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd | Hutchinson Pty Ltd | ICON Construction Australia | John Holland Pty Ltd |  Laing O'Rourke Construction Pty Ltd | Lendlease | McMahon | Mivac Group | Nexus Infrastructure | Parkview Group Australia | Patterson Building Group | Probuild Pty Ltd | Richard Crooks Construction Pty Ltd | Salini Impregilo NRW Joint Venture | Scentre Group | Schiavello Pty Ltd | Shape Australia | Taylor Construction Group Pty Ltd | Thiess Pty Ltd | Watpac Pty Ltd 

DEVELOPERS & HOUSE BUILDERS

ABN Group | Amador Holdings Pty Ltd | AustralBuilt Pty Ltd | Australiasian Property Group | Baddock Building | Bleyer Constructions | Brookfield Multiplex | Burbank Homes | Cedars Real Estate Development Limited | Champion Homes | Coonong Constructions | Coral Homes | Daos Investment | Dragonwin Aust Investment | Dyldam Developments | Eden Brae | Frasers Property | FTI Group | GJ Gardner Homes | Gladdcon Projects | Grandcity Constructions Pty Ltd | Hemphill Group | Henley Properties | Hudson Homes | Hudson Projects | JECCON Pty Ltd | Keneco Property | KPS Built | Landcom | Le Bon Property Group | Loyola Corp | Masterron | McDonald Jones Homes | Meriton Apartments |  Metricon Homes | Mirvac | MJH Group | NAB | Narara Ecovillage Coop Ltd | Paramount Property Group | Poly Australia | Proctor Building Solutions |RDP Group Pty Ltd | Ronca Constructions Pty Ltd | Seth James Group | Simonds Group | Stione & Co Projects | Stockland | Sunland Group | Urban Estate Constructions | VJCT 

ARCHITECTS

2RKS Architecture + Design | Abigail Larkin Architects Pty Ltd | Ahla Group | Aibee Architects | Alan Duncan& Associates | Archiform | Archisoul | Archistudio Design | Archistudio Design Pty. Ltd. | Architectus | Archizen Architects | Artmade Architects | Australian Consulting Architects | BELL Architecture | Bianchino Architects | BluKube Architecture | BPSM Architects | BVN Architects | CAI Architecture | Calder Flower Architects | Campbell Luscombe Architects | Carroll & Carroll Architects |Cartesia Architects | CDT Concepts | Centric Architects | COX Architecture | Crone Architects | Custance Architects | David Baillie - Architect | David Gray Architect | David Raby Architects | De Giorgio Architects |  DKO Architecture | Dragonfly Architects Pty Ltd | Edge Environment | Elmich Australia Pty Ltd | Four Corners Architecture | Fulton Trotter Architects | GARTNER TROVATO ARCHITECTS | GavArchitecture | Georgina Wilson Architect | Greenbox Architecture | Greer Hindmarsh Architects | Huppauf Chesterman Architects | Jodie Dang Architects | John Alkemade + Associates P/L | John Dale Architect | KAS Architects Pty Ltd | KEArchitects | Kink Architects | Level Architects | LHM Architects | Lloyd Ramsay | Mackenzie Pronk Architetcs | Macphail & Sproul Architects | Mak Architects Pty Ltd | Matt Elkan Architect | McGregor Westlake Architects | McLay Architects | McNeil Architects | Melinz Kim & Associates P/L | Michael Avramidis Architects | Michael Cooper Architects | Mijollo Architecture | Mitchell Partners Architects | NBRS Architecture | Noho architecture | Oculus Architecture | Oculus Architecture | Parker & Associates | Patrick Brookes Architect | Peak Architecture | perFORM Architecture Pty Ltd | Perumal Pedavoli Architects | Peter Durisic Architects | Philip Abram Architect | Plan D Architects | Platform Architects | PNB Architecture | PRG Architects | PTW Architects |  Ral Architects | Ramakers Architects Pty Ltd | Raxso Architecture | RJK Architects | Robert Lee Architects Pty. Ltd | Robert Ness & Associates Pty Ltd | Roel Mulder and Associates | rpArchitecture | Sarana Architect | SBA Architects Pty Ltd | Scott Carver Pty Ltd | Segmento Architects | Sgammotta Architects | Shed Architects | Shiro Architects | Squillace Architects | Stephen Grech Architects | Stephen Menzies Architect | Stephenson & Turner | Studio McQualter | Tanna Green Architects | The Buchan Group |TKD Architects | TKS Architects | Tony Owen Partners | Trinde Architecture | Turner Architects | VT Architects Pty Ltd |Warren and Mahoney | Wave Architecture | Weston Williamson Architects 

TRANSPORT & INFRASTRUCTURE

ABB | Acciona | ACOR | ADG Consulting Engineers | AECOM | Agonis | Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise | Allcon Group | Alliance | ALS Engineering | Alternative Engineering | Arcadis | ARRB | Arup | Asset Management Council | Aurecon | AusTraffic | Austroads | AusTunnel | Axis Communications | BAE Systems | BECA  | Bentley Systems | BHP Billiton | Boral | Bosch | Bouygues Construction | Caterpillar | Cavotec Australia | CB&I | CBC Australia | CBRE | Central Park, Cintra, Civcon Civil and Project Management | Civforce Traffic Management | Civil Contractors Federation  | Clayton UTZ | CLOUGH | Coffey | Complex Civil | CPB Contractors | Crown Engineering,  Decmil | Deloitte | Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities | Department of Planning and Environment | Department of Transport and Main Roads, | Downer | East Link, | ESDR | ESRI Australia | EtherWAN Systems | Evolution Traffic Control | EY, FLUOR | Fulton Hogan | GHD | Glenelg Shire Council | Golder | GPT | Gunlake | Hanson | Harcor | Hatch | Holcim | Hume Contracting, | IESANZ, | Infrastructure Australia | Infrastructure Victoria, IPWEA | Intelligent Transport Systems Australia | Interlink | Isuzu | Jacobs | John Holland | Juniper Networks | KBR | Keolis Downer | Knight Frank | KPMG | Laing O’Rouke | Land Development Agency | Launceston City Council | Lawn Solutions Australia | LendLease | Maca Civil | MACA Infrastructure | Macquarie Bank | Main Roads WA | Manly Council | Matrix Traffic and Transport Data | McConnell Dowell | Melbourne - City of Melbourne, Melbourne City Council | Metromix | Metronet | Mirvac Group | MJ Civil Engineering, NCC, | North East Link Authority | NRMA, Parking Australia | Parks Victoria, | Plenary | Porter Hire | Prime Traffic Solutions | PremiAir | Pronto Concrete | Public Transport Authority | Queensland Department of Transport, | Real Asset Management | Reino | Rider Levett Bucknall | Road Marking Industry Association of Australia | Roads & Maritime Services | Roads Australia | Safer Roads Traffic Management,| Scentre Group | Secure Parking | South Gippsland Shire Council | Stockland | Surveying and Spacial Science Institute | Sydney - City of Sydney, Sydney Airport Corporation | Sydney Motorway Corporation | Thales | Theiss | Toll | Traffex | Traffic Management Association | Transport for NSW |  Transurban | Turnbull Engineering | Uber | UbiPark | UGL Engineering | University of Sydney | Urban Taskforce | VicRoads | Victorian Planning Authority | Victorian Transport Association | Watpac  | WestConnex | Westfield | Wilson Parking | WorleyParsons | Xidium | York Civil

GOVERNMENT & LOCAL COUNCILS 

Bayside Council | Building Professionals Board | Bourke Shire Council | Campbelltown City Council | Central Coast Council | Central Darling Shire Council | Compliance Council | City of Sydney Council | City of Ryde Council | Circular Head Council | Canterbury Bankstown City Council | Coffs Harbour City Council | Department of Defence | Department of Education and Training | Department of Public Works | Department of Industry | Eurobodalla Shire Council | Faifield City Council | Federation Council | Glen Innes Severn Council | Government Architect | Government of Peru | Infrastructure Sustainability Council of Australia | Ku-ring-gai Council | Lake Macquarie City Council | Lanecove Council | Liverpool City Council | Metropolitan Local Aboriginal Land Council | Mid-Western Regional Council | Narrandera Shire Council | Northern Beaches Council | NSW Government Finance & Services | Office of Environment and Heritage NSW | Penrith City Council | Property Council of Australia | Randwick City Council | Shoalhaven City Council | Transport for NSW | Willoughby City Council | Woollahra Council | Waratah Wynyard Council | Wollongong City Council | Waverley Council

ENGINEERS

AECOM | Aker Solutions | AMC Consultants | AMEC | Aurecon | Ausenco | Barminco | Baulderstone | Beca | Bechtel | Belminco |Calibre | Clough | CSIRO | Entura | FAST | Fluor | Focus Engineering | Fyfe Pty Ltd | G & S Engineering | GHD | Golder Associates | Hatch | Jacobs Engineering | JKTech Pty Ltd | KBM Projects Pty Ltd | KBR | Lycopodium | Optiro | Orway Mineral Consultants | Parsons Brinckerhoff | RPS Group | Sedgman | SGS | Sinclair Knight Merz | SMEC | Snowden Group | SRK Consulting | Thiess | UGL Limited | WDS Limited | WorleyParsons | Zinfra 

2019 POST SHOW STATISTICS